Date Opponent Location Result Status Links
 
August
Fri. 18 vs. Johnson (FL) Hialeah, Fla. (Bucky Dent Gym) W, 3-1 Final
  at Florida National Hialeah, Fla. L, 3-1 Final
Sat. 19 at Broward College # W, 4-0 Final
  at Montreat College Black Mountain, N.C. W, 5-0 Final
Mon. 21 at Middle Georgia State Cochran, Ga. W, 2-1 Final
Thu. 24 Missouri Baptist North Miami, Fla. L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 25 vs. Johnson (FL) Jacksonville, Fla. (Mack Attack Classic) W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Florida National Jacksonville, Fla. (Mack Attack Classic) L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 26 at Edward Waters Jacksonville, Fla. (Mack Attack Classic) L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Florida College Jacksonville, Fla. (Mack Attack Classic) L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Vanguard Thomasville, Ga. L, 3-1 Final
Mon. 28 Life University (Ga.) Miami Shores, Fla. W, 4-1 Final
  at Middle Georgia Cochran, Ga. W, 2-0 Final
 
September
Fri. 1 at FAU Invite: South County Regional Park Boca Raton, Fla. N/A Final
  at FAU Invite: South County Regional Park Boca Raton, Fla. N/A Final
  Spring Arbor Miami Shores, Fla. W, 5-2 Final
  Florida National North Miami, Fla. L, 3-1 Final
  at Florida National Hialeah, Fla. L, 2-1 Final - 2OT
Mon. 4 at #7 Nova Southeastern Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. L, 2-1 Final
Sat. 9 at Asics Invite: Embry Riddle XC Course Daytona Beach, Fla. N/A Postponed
  at Asics Invite: Embry Riddle XC Course Daytona Beach, Fla. N/A Postponed
Sun. 10 at The Doc Gimmler: Bethpage State Park, Red - Farmingdale, NY 6th of 14
  at Georgia Gwinnett College Cancelled
Mon. 18 at Webber Fall Intercollegiate: CC of Winter Haven - Winter Haven, FL Canceled
  at Webber Fall Intercollegiate: CC of Winter Haven - Winter Haven, FL Canceled Postponed
  at Nova Southeastern Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. W, 2-0 Final
Wed. 20 St. Thomas (FL) * Miami Shores, Fla. L, 1-0 Final
  at Keiser * West Palm Beach, Fla. L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 22 at Webber Int'l * Babson Park, Fla. W, 2-0 Final
  Trinity (Fla.) North Miami, Fla. W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 23 at Mountain Dew Invite: UF Golf Course Gainesville, Fla. N/A Final
  vs. Mountain Dew Invite: UF Golf Course Gainesville, Fla. N/A Final
  Ave Maria * North Miami, Fla. L, 3-1 Final
  at #11 Southeastern * Lakeland, Fla. L, 4-0 Final
Mon. 25 at The Mid South Classic: Sand Creek Station - Newton, KS 3rd of 11
Wed. 27 Ave Maria * Miami Shores, Fla. W, 5-1 Final
  at Ave Maria * Ave Maria, Fla. W, 3-1 Final
  at Webber Intl. * Babson Park, Fla. L, 3-0 Final
  at Webber Intl. * Babson Park, Fla. L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 30 at Coastal Ga. * Brunswick, Ga. L, 3-0 Final
  Webber Int'l * Miami Shores, Fla. W, 2-0 Final
  vs. Florida Memorial * Brunswick, Ga. L, 3-0 Final
  Southeastern (Fla.) * Miami Shores, Fla. L, 2-0 Final
 
October
Mon. 2 at USCB Sand Shark Invitational: Innisbrook Resort, Copperhead - Palm Harbor, FL 3rd of 18
  at USCB Sand Shark Invitational: Innisbrook Resort, Island Course - Palm Harbor, FL DNF
Wed. 4 Florida Memorial * Miami Shores, Fla. W, 2-1 Final - 2OT
  at Fla. Memorial * Miramar, Fla. W, 7-0 Final
  St. Thomas (Fla.) * North Miami, Fla. L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 7 at SCAD * Hardeeville, S.C. W, 2-0 Final
  SCAD * Miami Shores, Fla. W, 1-0 Final
  vs. Mid-Atlantic Christian Kissimmee, Fla. W, 3-0 Final
  at Johnson (FL) Kissimmee, Fla. W, 3-1 Final
Sun. 8 vs. Southwestern Adventist University Hialeah, Fla. W, 3-0 Final
Mon. 9 at NSU GolfRank Invitational: PGA National, Champion - Palm Beach Gardens, FL 6th of 12
  at NSU Guy Harvey Invitational: PGA National, Palmer Course - Palm Beach Gardens, FL N/A
Wed. 11 at #6 Keiser University * West Palm Beach, Fla. L, 4-0 Final
Sat. 14 at Southeastern University * Lakeland, Fla. L, 3-0 Final
  Keiser * Miami Shores, Fla. L, 2-1 Final
Mon. 16 at Ave Maria * Ave Maria, Fla. L, 3-0 Final
Tue. 17 at Disney XC Classic: ESPN Wide World of Sports Orlando, Fla. N/A Final
  at Disney XC Classic: ESPN Wide World of Sports Orlando, Fla. N/A Final
  at Barry University Miami Shores, Fla. L, 4-0 Final
Wed. 18 at Warner University * Lake Wales, Fla. L, 2-1 Final
Thu. 19 at Trinity (Fla.) New Port Richey, Fla. W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 20 vs. Coastal Ga. * Miami Gardens, Fla. L, 3-0 Final
  at Florida Memorial University * Miami Gardens, Fla. L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 21 at Asics sand Shark Invite: USC-Beaufort Beaufort, S.C. N/A Final
  at Asics Sand Shark Invite: USC-Beaufort Beaufort, S.C. N/A Final
  Thomas (Ga.) * Miami Shores, Fla. T, 1-1 Final - 2OT
  at Thomas (Ga.) * Thomasville, Ga. L, 2-1 Final - OT
Mon. 23 at Dalton State Roadrunner Invitational: Nob North GC - Cohutta, GA 15th of 15
Tue. 24 at Dave Adamonis Sr. Invitational: Trump National Doral - Red Tiger/Blue Monster - Doral, FL 1st of 16
Wed. 25 Keiser University * North Miami, Fla. L, 3-0 Final
  at #15 St. Thomas (FL) * Miami Gardens, Fla. L, 2-0 Final
Thu. 26 vs. Fisk Hialeah, Fla. L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 27 vs. Florida College W, 62-45 Final
Sat. 28 vs. Trinity (Fla.) W, 106-68 Final
  USC Beaufort * Miami Shores, Fla. L, 2-1 Final
  Warner University * North Miami, Fla. L, 3-0 Final
  Warner University * North Miami, Fla. L, 3-0 Final
Mon. 30 Warner University * Miami Shores, Fla. T, 0-0 Final - 2OT
Tue. 31 at Southern Plains Intercollegiate: Gaillardia CC - Oklahoma City, OK Round 3 3rd of 13
 
November
Wed. 1 Voorhees College North Miami, Fla. W, 97-54 Final
  at St. Thomas (Fla.) * Miami Gardens, Fla. L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 3 vs. Valley City St. L, 87-71 Final
Sat. 4 vs. The Sun Conference Championships % 9th of 9 FInal
  at The Sun Conference Championships % Ave Maria, Fla. 9th of 9 Final
  at Thomas (Ga.) % Thomasville, Ga. (Sun Conference Quarterfinals) L, 2-1 Final
  Southeastern University * North Miami, Fla. L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Edward Waters L, 75-70 Final
Tue. 7 Florida National North Miami, Fla. L, 81-79 Final
Fri. 10 vs. Talladega College L, 65-63 Final
Sat. 11 at Faulkner Montgomery, Ala. / Veteran's Day Classic L, 78-44 Final
Thu. 16 Coastal Georgia * North Miami, Fla. L, 87-86 Final - OT
  Coastal Georgia * North Miami, Fla. L, 71-65 Final
Sat. 18 Thomas (GA) * North Miami, Fla. L, 83-64 Final
  Thomas (Ga.) * North Miami, Fla. W, 68-55 Final
Tue. 21 at Florida Tech Melbourne, Fla. L, 107-67 Final
Fri. 24 Edward Waters North Miami, Fla. L, 67-65 Final
Tue. 28 Florida College North Miami, Fla. W, 74-56 Final
Thu. 30 #3 Southeastern (Fla.) * North Miami, Fla. L, 86-59 Final
  #11 Southeastern (Fla.) * North Miami, Fla. L, 70-67 Final
 
December
Sat. 2 at Ave Maria * Ave Maria, Fla. W, 65-51 Final
  at (rv) Ave Maria * Ave Maria, Fla. L, 84-74 Final
Thu. 7 Florida Memorial * North Miami, Fla. L, 63-56 Final
  Florida Memorial * North Miami, Fla. L, 75-73 Final
Sat. 9 at St. Thomas (Fla.) * Miami Gardens, Fla. L, 67-66 Final
  at #22 St. Thomas (Fla.) * Miami Gardens, Fla. L, 96-90 Final - OT
Tue. 12 at Saint Leo St. Leo, Fla. L, 72-70 Final
  at Florida National Hialeah, Fla. W, 91-83 Final
Mon. 18 Concordia (MI) North Miami, Fla. 5:30 PM
  Marian (Ind.) North Miami, Fla. 7:30 PM
Wed. 20 vs. Dakota Wesleyan 1:00 PM
Thu. 21 vs. Bethel (Ind.) 1:00 PM
Fri. 29 Talladega College North Miami, Fla. 3:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 3 Emmanuel (Mass.) North Miami, Fla. 4:00 PM
Sat. 6 at Keiser * Palm Beach, Fla. 2:00 PM
  at Keiser University * West Palm Beach, Fla. 4:00 PM
Thu. 11 Warner University * North Miami, Fla. 5:30 PM
  Warner University * North Miami, Fla. 7:30 PM
Sat. 13 at Webber Int'l * Babson, Fla. 2:00 PM
  at Webber Int'l * Babson Park, Fla. 4:00 PM
Thu. 18 at Thomas (GA) * Thomasville, Ga. 7:00 PM
  at Thomas (Ga.) * Thomasville, Ga. 7:30 PM
Sat. 20 at Coastal Georgia * Brunswick, Ga 2:00 PM
  at Coastal Georgia * Brunswick, Ga. 4:00 PM
Thu. 25 Ave Maria * North Miami, Fla. 5:30 PM
  Ave Maria * North Miami, Fla. 7:30 PM
Sat. 27 at Southeastern (Fla.) * Lakeland, Fla. 5:00 PM
  at Southeastern (Fla.) * Lakeland, Fla. 7:00 PM
 
February
Thu. 1 St. Thomas (Fla.) * North Miami, Fla. 6:00 PM
  St. Thomas (Fla.) * North Miami, Fla. 7:30 PM
Sat. 3 at Florida Memorial * Miami Gardens, Fla. 2:00 PM
  at Florida Memorial * Miami Gardens, Fla. 4:00 PM
Sat. 10 Keiser * North Miami, Fla. 2:00 PM
  Keiser University * North Miami, Fla. 4:00 PM
Thu. 15 Webber Int'l * North Miami, Fla. 5:30 PM
  Webber Int'l * North Miami, Fla. 7:30 PM
Sat. 17 at Warner University * Lake Wales, Fla. 2:00 PM
  at Warner University * Lake Wales, Fla. 4:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event