Date Opponent Result Status Links
 
August
Fri. 18 vs. Johnson (FL) Final W, 3-1
  at Florida National University Final L, 3-1
Thu. 24 Missouri Baptist Final L, 3-0
Fri. 25 vs. Johnson (FL) Final W, 3-0
  vs. Florida National University Final L, 3-0
Sat. 26 at Edward Waters Final L, 3-0
  at Florida College Final L, 3-0
 
September
Fri. 1 Florida National University Final L, 3-1
Wed. 20 at Keiser University * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 22 Trinity (Fla.) Final W, 3-2
Sat. 23 Ave Maria * Final L, 3-1
Wed. 27 at Webber Intl. * Final L, 3-0
  at Webber Intl. * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 30 vs. Florida Memorial University * Final L, 3-0
  at Coastal Ga. * Final - OT L, 3-0
 
October
Wed. 4 St. Thomas (Fla.) * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 7 at Mid Alantic Christian University Final W, 3-0
  at Johnson (FL) Final W, 3-1
Sun. 8 at Southwestern Adventist University Final W, 3-0
Sat. 14 at Southeastern University * Final L, 3-0
Mon. 16 at Ave Maria * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 19 at Trinity (Fla.) Final W, 3-1
Fri. 20 vs. Coastal Ga. * Final L, 3-0
  at Florida Memorial University * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 25 Keiser University * 7:00 PM
Thu. 26 vs. Fisk 5:00 PM
Sat. 28 Warner University * 1:00 PM
  Warner University * 3:00 PM
 
November
Wed. 1 at St. Thomas (Fla.) * 7:00 PM
Sat. 4 Southeastern University * 2:00 PM
 
August
Sat. 19 at Montreat College Final W, 5-0
Mon. 21 at Middle Georgia State University Final W, 2-1
Mon. 28 Life University (Ga.) Final W, 4-1
  LOCATION: Miami Shores Village, 9825 NE 7th Ave., Miami Shores, Fla. 33138
 
September
Fri. 1 at Florida National University Final - 2OT L, 2-1
Mon. 4 at #7 Nova Southeastern University Final L, 2-1
Wed. 20 St. Thomas University * Final L, 1-0
  LOCATION: Miami Shores Village, 9825 NE 7th Ave., Miami Shores, Fla. 33138
Sat. 23 at #11 Southeastern University * Final L, 4-0
Wed. 27 at Ave Maria University * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 30 Webber International University * Final W, 2-0
  LOCATION: Miami Shores Village, 9825 NE 7th Ave., Miami Shores, Fla. 33138
 
October
Wed. 4 Florida Memorial University * Final - 2OT W, 2-1
  LOCATION: Miami Shores Village, 9825 NE 7th Ave., Miami Shores, Fla. 33138
Sat. 7 SCAD * Final W, 1-0
  LOCATION: Miami Shores Village, 9825 NE 7th Ave., Miami Shores, Fla. 33138
Wed. 11 at #6 Keiser University * Final L, 4-0
Wed. 18 at Warner University * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 21 at Thomas University * Final - OT L, 2-1
Sat. 28 University of South Carolina-Beaufort * 1:30 PM
  LOCATION: Miami Shores Village, 9825 NE 7th Ave., Miami Shores, Fla. 33138
 
August
Sat. 19 at Broward College # Final W, 4-0
Sat. 26 vs. Vanguard Final L, 3-1
Mon. 28 at Middle Georgia Final W, 2-0
 
September
Fri. 1 Spring Arbor Final W, 5-2
Sun. 10 at Georgia Gwinnett College Cancelled
Mon. 18 at Nova Southeastern Final W, 2-0
Fri. 22 at Webber Int'l * Final W, 2-0
Wed. 27 Ave Maria * Final W, 5-1
Sat. 30 Southeastern (Fla.) * Final L, 2-0
 
October
Wed. 4 at Fla. Memorial * Final W, 7-0
Sat. 7 at SCAD * Final W, 2-0
Sat. 14 Keiser * Final L, 2-1
Tue. 17 at Barry University Final L, 4-0
Sat. 21 Thomas (Ga.) * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Wed. 25 at St. Thomas (FL) * 6:00 PM
Sat. 28 Warner University * 3:30 PM
 
September
Mon. 18 at Webber Fall Intercollegiate: CC of Winter Haven - Winter Haven, FL Postponed
 
October
Mon. 2 at USCB Sand Shark Invitational: Innisbrook Resort, Island Course - Palm Harbor, FL
Mon. 9 at NSU Guy Harvey Invitational: PGA National, Palmer Course - Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Sat. 14 at Webber International Invitational: River Greens GC - Avon Park, FL
Mon. 23 at Dalton State Roadrunner Invitational: Nob North GC - Cohutta, GA
 
November
Tue. 7 Florida National University 7:00 PM
Fri. 10 at Faulkner 7:00 PM
Sat. 11 at Faulkner 12:00 PM
Thu. 16 Coastal Georgia * 7:30 PM
Sat. 18 Thomas (Ga.) * 4:00 PM
Tue. 21 at Florida Tech 7:00 PM
Fri. 24 Edward Waters 2:00 PM
Thu. 30 Southeastern (Fla.) * 7:30 PM
 
December
Sat. 2 at Ave Maria University * 4:00 PM
Thu. 7 Fla. Memorial * 7:30 PM
Sat. 9 at St. Thomas (Fla.) * 7:00 PM
Tue. 12 at Florida National University 7:00 PM
Fri. 15 Barry University 7:00 PM
Mon. 18 Marian (Ind.) 7:00 PM
Wed. 20 at Keiser University Classic 8:00 AM
  vs. Dakota Wesleyan 5:00 PM
  Keiser Classic
Thu. 21 at Keiser University Classic 8:00 AM
 
January
Wed. 3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 4:00 PM
Sat. 6 at Keiser University * 4:00 PM
Thu. 11 Warner University * 7:30 PM
Sat. 13 at Webber Int'l * 4:00 PM
Thu. 18 at Thomas (Ga.) * 7:30 PM
Sat. 20 at Coastal Georgia * 4:00 PM
Thu. 25 Ave Maria University * 7:30 PM
Sat. 27 at Southeastern (Fla.) * 4:00 PM
 
February
Thu. 1 St. Thomas (Fla.) * 7:30 PM
Sat. 3 at Fla. Memorial * 4:00 PM
Sat. 10 Keiser University * 4:00 PM
Thu. 15 Webber Int'l * 7:30 PM
Sat. 17 at Warner University * 4:00 PM
 
September
Sun. 10 at The Doc Gimmler: Bethpage State Park, Red - Farmingdale, NY
Mon. 18 at Webber Fall Intercollegiate: CC of Winter Haven - Winter Haven, FL
Mon. 25 at The Mid South Classic: Sand Creek Station - Newton, KS
 
October
Mon. 2 at USCB Sand Shark Invitational: Innisbrook Resort, Copperhead - Palm Harbor, FL
Mon. 9 at NSU GolfRank Invitational: PGA National, Champion - Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Mon. 23 at Dave Adamonis Sr. Invitational: Trump National Doral - Red Tiger/Blue Monster - Doral, FL
Tue. 24 at Dave Adamonis Sr. Invitational: Trump National Doral - Red Tiger/Blue Monster - Doral, FL
Mon. 30 at Southern Plains Intercollegiate: Gaillardia CC - Oklahoma City, OK
Fri. 27 at Florida 7:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Trinity Baptist College 3:00 PM
 
November
Wed. 1 at Voorhees 6:00 PM
Fri. 3 Edward Waters 6:00 PM
Sat. 4 at Valley City St. 5:00 PM
Thu. 16 Coastal Ga. 5:30 PM
Sat. 18 Thomas (GA) 2:00 PM
Sun. 26 at Central Missouri University 2:00 PM
Tue. 28 Florida 6:00 PM
Thu. 30 Southeastern (Fla.) * 5:30 PM
 
December
Sat. 2 at Ave Maria * 4:00 PM
Thu. 7 Fla. Memorial * 6:00 PM
Sat. 9 at St. Thomas (Fla.) * 6:00 PM
Tue. 12 at Saint Leo 7:00 PM
Mon. 18 Concordia (Tex.) 5:30 PM
Fri. 29 Talladega 3:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 6 at Keiser * 2:00 PM
Thu. 11 Warner University * 5:30 PM
Sat. 13 at Webber Int'l * 2:00 PM
Thu. 18 at Thomas (GA) * 7:00 PM
Sat. 20 at Coastal Ga. * 2:00 PM
Thu. 25 Ave Maria * 7:30 PM
Sat. 27 at Southeastern (Fla.) * 5:00 PM
 
February
Thu. 1 St. Thomas (Fla.) * 6:00 PM
Sat. 3 at Fla. Memorial * 2:00 PM
Sat. 10 Keiser * 2:00 PM
Thu. 15 Webber Int'l * 5:30 PM
Sat. 17 at Warner University * 2:00 PM
 
September
Sun. 11 at Coastal Georgia Fall Invitational: Jekyll Island GC - Jekyll Island, GA
Sun. 18 at Webber Fall Intercollegiate: CC of Winter Haven - Winter Haven, FL *
 
October
Sun. 2 at USCB Sand Shark Invitational: Innisbrook Resort, Island Course - Palm Harbor, FL *
Sun. 9 at NSU Guy Harvey Invitational: PGA National, Palmer Course - Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Sun. 16 at Thomas University Invite: Kinderlou Forest - Valdosta, GA *
 
March
Fri. 3 at Webber International University: Start 2 Finish Invitational: Grenelefe Golf Resort - Haines City, FL *
 
Sun. 19 at The Primm Battle: Primm Valley Golf Resort - Nipton, CA
 
April
Sat. 1 at Golfweek Invitational: Mission Inn Golf Resort - Howey-In-The-Hills, FL
 
August
Thu. 25 Missouri Baptist University Final L, 3-0
Fri. 26 vs. Ave Maria University Final L, 3-0
  vs. Florida National University Final L, 3-0
Sat. 27 vs. Tougaloo College Final L, 3-0
  vs. Edward Waters Final L, 3-0
 
September
Fri. 2 vs. Keiser University Final L, 3-0
  vs. Marian (Ind.) Final L, 3-0
Sat. 3 vs. Florida College Final L, 3-0
  vs. Dalton State Final L, 3-0
Sat. 10 vs. Florida College # Final L, 3-0
  Scimmage
Mon. 12 Florida Memorial University * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 14 Ave Maria University * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 15 Florida National University Final L, 3-0
Fri. 16 at Webber Intl. * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 17 vs. Trinity Baptist Final W, 3-1
Wed. 21 Keiser University * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 24 at Ave Maria University * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 28 at Florida Memorial University * Final L, 3-0
 
October
Sat. 1 Webber Intl. * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 12 at Florida National University Final L, 3-0
Sat. 15 Southeastern University * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 26 at Keiser University * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 27 Fisk Final L, 3-0
Sat. 29 vs. Warner University * Final L, 3-0
  Double Header
  Warner University * Final L, 3-0
 
November
Wed. 2 vs. St. Thomas (Fla.) * Final L, 3-0
  Double Header
  St. Thomas (Fla.) * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 5 at Southeastern University * 2:00 PM
 
October
Fri. 28 at Florida College Final - 2OT L, 76-62
 
November
Sat. 5 at Trinity Baptist College Final - OT W, 88-46
Fri. 11 vs. Eastern Oregon University Final L, 88-67
Sat. 12 vs. Bob Jones Final L, 91-76
Sat. 19 St. Thomas (Fla.) * Final - 2OT L, 78-54
Mon. 21 Southwestern Christ. Final L, 74-68
Sat. 26 vs. Central Missouri University Final L, 108-45
Mon. 28 Edward Waters Final L, 72-50
 
December
Thu. 1 Ave Maria * Final L, 78-74
Mon. 5 at Edward Waters 5:00 PM
Tue. 6 at Jacksonville Final L, 110-31
  Historic Swisher Gym (ESPN3)
Sat. 10 at Warner University * Final W, 66-63
Mon. 12 Texas Wesleyan Final L, 73-45
Sat. 17 vs. Pfeiffer Final L, 74-67
Thu. 29 Western University Final L, 69-52
Fri. 30 Campbellsville University Final L, 94-63
 
January
Thu. 5 Southeastern University * Final L, 92-54
Sat. 7 Fla. Memorial * Final L, 65-64
Thu. 12 at Ave Maria * Final L, 69-54
Sat. 14 at Thomas University * Final L, 70-60
Thu. 19 at Keiser University * Final L, 67-62
Sat. 21 at Fla. Memorial * Final L, 59-52
Sat. 28 at St. Thomas (Fla.) * Final W, 82-76
 
February
Thu. 2 Warner University * Final L, 74-65
Sat. 4 Webber International * Final L, 61-59
Thu. 9 Keiser University * Final L, 82-59
Sat. 11 at Webber International * Final L, 76-62
Thu. 16 at Southeastern University * 7:00 PM
Sat. 18 Thomas University * Final L, 71-56
 
September
Sat. 10 at The Doc Gimmler: Bethpage State Park, Red - Farmingdale, NY
Mon. 12 at Coastal Georgia Fall Invitational: Sea Island Retreat GC - Sea Island, GA
Mon. 19 at Webber Fall Intercollegiate: CC of Winter Haven - Winter Haven, FL
Mon. 26 at The Mid South Classic: Sand Creek Station - Newton, KS
 
October
Mon. 3 at USCB Sand Shark Invitational: Innisbrook Resort, Copperhead - Palm Harbor, FL *
Mon. 24 at NSU GolfRank Invitational: PGA National, Champion - Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Mon. 31 Dave Adamonis Sr. Invitational: Trump National Doral - Red Tiger/Blue Monster - Doral, FL
 
February
Mon. 6 at Eastern Florida Invitational: Suntree CC - Melbourne, Florida
Mon. 20 at ACU Spring Invitational: Moon Valley CC - Phoenix, Arizona
Mon. 27 at San Antonio Shootout: TPC San Antonio - San Antonio, Texas
 
March
Mon. 6 at USCB Sand Shark Classic: Oldfield Golf Club - Okatie, South Carolina
Sun. 12 at Keiser University Invitational: Palm Beach Polo G&CC - Wellington, Florida
Mon. 20 at The Primm Battle: Primm Valley Resort, Desert - Primm, Nevada
 
April
Sun. 2 at Golfweek NAIA Invitational: Mission Inn Resort, El Campeon - Howey in the Hills, Florida *
Sun. 23 at The Sun Conference Championship: Fripp Island Resort - Saint Helena, South Carolina * %
 
May
Tue. 16 at 66th NAIA National Championship: TPC Deere Run - Silvis, Illinois %
 
August
Fri. 26 vs. Johnson University (Fla.) Final W, 6-0
Sat. 27 vs. Dalton State University (Ga.) Final L, 4-2
 
September
Fri. 2 vs. Johnson & Wales University (Colo.) Final L, 1-0
  JWU Cup, Providence, Rhode Island
Sun. 4 vs. Johnson & Wales University (Char.) Final W, 4-0
  JWU Cup, Providence, Rhode Island
Sun. 11 at Palm Beach Atlantic University Final L, 5-0
Fri. 16 vs. Georgia Gwinnett College Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sun. 18 at Nova Southeastern University Final L, 4-0
Thu. 22 at Webber International University * Final - 2OT L, 2-1
Wed. 28 Ave Maria University * Final - 2OT W, 1-0
  Miami Shores Village, 9825 NE 7th Ave., Miami Shores, Fla. 33138
 
October
Sat. 1 Southeastern University * Final L, 3-0
  Miami Shores Village, 9825 NE 7th Ave., Miami Shores, Fla. 33138
Sat. 15 University of South Carolina- Beaufort * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Miami Shores Village, 9825 NE 7th Ave., Miami Shores, Fla. 33138
Wed. 19 at Florida Memorial University * Final W, 5-0
Sat. 22 Warner University * Final - OT L, 2-1
  Miami Shores Village, 9825 NE 7th Ave., Miami Shores, Fla. 33138
Mon. 24 at St. Thomas University * Final L, 2-1
Thu. 27 at Thomas University (Ga.) * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 29 SCAD (Ga.) * Final L, 3-2
  Miami Shores Village, 9825 NE 7th Ave., Miami Shores, Fla. 33138
 
November
Tue. 1 at Keiser University * Final - OT L, 2-1
 
September
Sat. 17 at Disney Cross Country Classic
Sat. 24 at Mountain Dew Invitational
Fri. 30 at FL Runners Invitational
 
October
Sat. 22 at Sand Shark Invitational
 
November
Sat. 5 at The Sun Conference Championships * %
 
September
Sat. 17 at Embry-Riddle Asics Classic Final no team score
Sat. 24 at Mountain Dew Invitational Final no team score
Fri. 30 at FL Runners Invitational
 
October
Sat. 22 at Sand Shark Invitational
 
November
Sat. 5 at The Sun Conference Championships * %
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event