Date Opponent Location Result Status Links
 
October
Sat. 31 Southeastern (Fla..) L, 69-65 Final
 
November
Tue. 3 at Fla. Christian L, 84-77 Final
Fri. 6 at Johnson & Wales (CO) L, 75-59 Final
Sat. 14 Florida College W, 78-65 Final
Sat. 21 College of the Bahamas W, 80-68 Final
 
December
Fri. 4 at Florida College L, 74-63 Final
Fri. 11 at North Greenville L, 77-74 Final
Sat. 12 at Erskine L, 63-33 Final
Tue. 15 at Mt. Mercy L, 87-74 Final
Fri. 18 Apprentice School L, 64-59 Final
Wed. 30 Bowdoin L, 64-61 Final
 
January
Tue. 5 Warner University * W, 63-58 Final
Sat. 9 at Fla. Memorial * W, 57-56 Final
Mon. 11 Northwood (Fla.) * L, 80-52 Final
Fri. 15 Embry-Riddle * L, 75-54 Final
Sat. 16 Edward Waters * L, 85-73 Final
Tue. 19 at St. Thomas (Fla.) * L, 64-57 Final
Fri. 22 at Webber Int'l * L, 70-65 Final
Sat. 23 Ave Maria * L, 63-60 Final
 
February
Tue. 2 Fla. Memorial * L, 63-55 Final
Fri. 5 at Embry-Riddle * L, 71-67 Final
Sat. 6 at Edward Waters * W, 86-78 Final
Tue. 9 at Northwood (Fla.) * L, 101-52 Final
Fri. 12 Webber Int'l * W, 66-63 Final
Sat. 13 at Ave Maria * L, 88-74 Final
Tue. 23 at Embry-Riddle L, 89-62 Final
 
October
Thu. 28 Fla. Christian L, 89-88 Final
 
November
Sat. 6 Florida College L, 89-88 Final
Fri. 12 at Florida College W, 88-86 Final
Fri. 19 at Clearwater W, 73-67 Final
Tue. 23 at Barry University L, 75-58 Final
 
December
Wed. 1 Northwood (Fla.) * L, 78-64 Final
Sat. 4 at Florida Memorial University * L, 102-88 Final
Sat. 11 vs. Fisher W, 91-77 Final
Sun. 12 vs. Me.-Fort Kent L, 84-70 Final
Fri. 17 Clearwater W, 86-68 Final
Thu. 30 Amherst College L, 82-57 Final
  Amherst L, 82-57 Final
Fri. 31 Cardinal Stritch L, 71-57 Final
 
January
Wed. 5 at Warner University * L, 99-66 Final
Sat. 8 Embry-Riddle * L, 88-61 Final
Mon. 10 Edward Waters L, 73-72 Final
Wed. 12 St. Thomas (Fla.) * L, 74-64 Final
Sat. 15 Webber Int'l * W, 74-67 Final
Thu. 20 Ave Maria * L, 87-75 Final
Sat. 22 Warner University * L, 70-55 Final
Wed. 26 at Southeastern (Fla..) * L, 84-62 Final
Fri. 28 at Embry-Riddle * L, 82-54 Final
 
February
Thu. 3 Florida Memorial University * L, 85-76 Final
Sat. 5 at Northwood (Fla.) * L, 92-62 Final
Wed. 9 at Webber Int'l * L, 72-69 Final
Sat. 12 at Ave Maria * L, 73-66 Final
Wed. 16 St. Thomas (Fla.) * W, 74-71 Final - OT
Sat. 19 Southeastern (Fla..) * W, 76-73 Final
Mon. 21 at Southeastern (Fla..) * L, 95-60 Final
 
November
Thu. 3 at Fla. Christian W, 84-73 Final
Fri. 4 at Clearwater W, 98-60 Final
Thu. 10 at Florida College W, 83-74 Final
Sat. 19 Fla. Christian W, 96-65 Final
Tue. 22 at Barry University L, 102-91 Final
Sat. 26 Valley City College L, 74-66 Final
Wed. 30 at Florida Memorial * L, 85-77 Final - OT
 
December
Sat. 3 Warner University * L, 98-93 Final
Sat. 10 at University of New Orleans L, 84-66 Final
Sun. 11 at Southern University- New Orleans L, 95-82 Final
Fri. 16 Florida College W, 86-77 Final
Sat. 17 College of Bahamas W, 105-59 Final
 
January
Sat. 14 Northwood (Fla.) * L, 90-66 Final
Tue. 17 at Southeastern (Fla..) * L, 97-83 Final
Thu. 19 Florida Memorial * W, 108-100 Final
Sat. 21 at Northwood (Fla.) * L, 78-69 Final
Wed. 25 Embry-Riddle * L, 80-64 Final
Sat. 28 at Webber Int'l * W, 73-51 Final
Mon. 30 St. Thomas (Fla.) * L, 83-77 Final
 
February
Thu. 2 at Ave Maria University * W, 84-79 Final
Sat. 4 Webber Int'l * L, 89-84 Final
Mon. 6 Southeastern (Fla..) * W, 68-67 Final
Thu. 9 at St. Thomas (Fla.) * L, 73-71 Final
Sat. 11 at Embry-Riddle * W, 104-102 Final
Thu. 16 Ave Maria University * L, 93-92 Final
Sat. 18 at Warner University * L, 83-68 Final
Tue. 21 at St. Thomas (Fla.) * L, 85-50 Final
 
October
Tue. 30 Fla. Christian W, 83-79 Final
 
November
Thu. 1 at Florida College W, 98-83 Final
Mon. 5 DeVry University W, 96-39 Final
Thu. 8 at Fla. Christian W, 73-71 Final
Sat. 10 at Barry University L, 70-62 Final
Tue. 13 at Clearwater W, 86-82 Final
Fri. 23 at Cal Maritime L, 79-73 Final
Sat. 24 at Menlo College W, 67-62 Final
Wed. 28 Northwood (Fla.) * L, 105-72 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 at Ave Maria University * L, 87-72 Final
Wed. 5 at Warner University * W, 86-84 Final
Mon. 10 Trinity Baptist College W, 81-78 Final
Fri. 14 Florida College W, 90-72 Final
Sat. 15 Clearwater W, 92-83 Final
Tue. 18 DeVry University W, 98-68 Final
 
January
Wed. 2 Broward College W, 78-74 Final
Sat. 5 Embry-Riddle U. * L, 81-71 Final
Wed. 9 at Webber Int'l * L, 70-69 Final
Tue. 15 St. Thomas U * L, 74-70 Final
Thu. 17 at Southeastern (Fla.) * L, 83-59 Final
Sat. 19 Florida Memorial U. * W, 79-73 Final
Wed. 23 at Northwood (Fla.) * L, 81-72 Final
Sat. 26 Ave Maria University * L, 90-81 Final
Wed. 30 warner university * L, 83-70 Final
 
February
Fri. 1 at Embry-Riddle U. * L, 76-47 Final
Wed. 6 Webber University * L, 87-76 Final
Wed. 13 at St. Thomas U * 7:00 PM
Sat. 16 Southeastern (Fla.) * W, 89-70 Final
Wed. 20 at Florida Memorial U. * L, 75-56 Final
Fri. 22 at Southeastern (Fla.) W, 74-67 Final
 
October
Tue. 29 at Johnsons University W, 82-63 Final
 
November
Tue. 5 at Florida College W, 72-69 Final
Fri. 8 Barry University L, 83-73 Final
Tue. 12 at Clearwater W, 80-73 Final
Sat. 16 Florida Christian College W, 88-56 Final
Tue. 19 Florida College W, 72-63 Final
Sat. 23 at Trinity Baptist College W, 55-45 Final
 
December
Tue. 3 Clearwater W, 81-80 Final
Thu. 5 at Ave Maria University * W, 75-72 Final
Tue. 10 St. Thomas (Fla.) * L, 76-75 Final
Fri. 13 vs. Johnson & Wales (NC) W, 81-75 Final
Sat. 14 at Johnson & Wales (RI) JWU Cup - Championship Game L, 85-66 Final
Tue. 31 at Palm Beach Atl. L, 103-94 Final
 
January
Sat. 4 Northwood (Fla.) * L, 78-73 Final
Thu. 9 at Warner University * W, 92-76 Final
Sat. 11 Embry-Riddle * L, 67-59 Final
Tue. 14 at Webber Int'l * L, 80-55 Final
Sat. 18 Thomas University * L, 81-78 Final
Wed. 22 at Southeastern (Fla.) * L, 76-65 Final
Sat. 25 Fla. Memorial * W, 76-65 Final
Wed. 29 Ave Maria University * W, 78-59 Final
 
February
Sat. 1 at Northwood (Fla.) * L, 82-60 Final
Tue. 4 Warner University * L, 73-60 Final
Thu. 6 at Embry-Riddle * L, 62-43 Final
Sat. 8 Webber Int'l * W, 72-54 Final
Wed. 12 at Thomas University * L, 75-67 Final
Sat. 15 at St. Thomas (Fla.) * L, 86-72 Final
Wed. 19 Southeastern (Fla.) * L, 70-62 Final
Sat. 22 Fla. Memorial * W, 66-58 Final
 
March
Sat. 1 at Northwood (Fla.) % The Sun Conference Opening Round L, 74-61 Final
 
November
Sat. 1 Johnson University (FL) W, 74-42 Final
Fri. 7 Covenant W, 83-52 Final
Sat. 8 Morris W, 80-72 Final
Tue. 11 at Clearwater W, 100-69 Final
Fri. 14 at Barry University L, 90-64 Final
Mon. 24 at Florida College W, 77-70 Final
 
December
Tue. 2 Clearwater W, 93-53 Final
Sat. 6 Northwood (Fla.) * L, 94-65 Final
Tue. 9 at Ave Maria University * W, 67-55 Final
Fri. 12 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) JWU Cup L, 66-52 Final
Sat. 13 vs. Johnson & Wales (CO) W, 71-45 Final
Thu. 18 at Johnson University W, 103-67 Final
 
January
Thu. 8 at Fla. Memorial * W, 63-58 Final
Sat. 10 Southeastern (Fla.) * W, 68-66 Final - OT
Thu. 15 Thomas (Ga.) * W, 75-73 Final
Sat. 17 at St. Thomas (Fla.) * L, 69-59 Final - OT
Tue. 20 Warner University * W, 66-56 Final
Thu. 22 at Embry-Riddle * L, 76-64 Final
Sat. 24 Webber Int'l * W, 69-66 Final
Thu. 29 Ave Maria University * W, 58-51 Final
Sat. 31 at Northwood (Fla.) * W, 70-69 Final
 
February
Thu. 5 at Southeastern (Fla.) * W, 76-68 Final
Sat. 7 Fla. Memorial * L, 87-79 Final
Tue. 10 St. Thomas (Fla.) * L, 75-65 Final
Thu. 12 at Webber Int'l * L, 82-58 Final
Sat. 14 at Thomas (Ga.) * L, 73-67 Final - OT
Thu. 19 at Warner University * L, 70-49 Final
Sat. 21 Embry-Riddle * L, 77-69 Final
Tue. 24 Fla. Memorial % W, 79-62 Final
Thu. 26 at St. Thomas (Fla.) % L, 68-59 Final
 
October
Fri. 30 Pensacola Christian L, 84-79 Final
Sat. 31 at Point U. W, 96-75 Final
 
November
Thu. 5 Florida National University W, 104-75 Final
Mon. 16 at Florida National University L, 83-80 Final - OT
Sat. 21 Trinity Baptist College W, 70-43 Final
Tue. 24 at Barry University L, 87-72 Final
 
December
Wed. 2 at Warner University * L, 77-66 Final
Sat. 5 Southeastern (Fla.) * W, 99-64 Final
Fri. 11 at Fisher W, 86-48 Final
Sat. 12 vs. Fisher College Classic W, 65-50 Final
Wed. 16 at Embry-Riddle L, 74-63 Final
 
January
Fri. 1 Virgin Islands W, 93-67 Final
Mon. 4 at Broward College W, 81-76 Final
Thu. 7 Keiser University * L, 77-73 Final
Sat. 9 at Ave Maria University * W, 81-77 Final - OT
Wed. 13 at Webber Int'l * W, 76-75 Final
Sat. 16 St. Thomas (Fla.) * W, 81-70 Final - OT
Thu. 21 Thomas University * W, 73-57 Final
Sat. 23 at Southeastern (Fla.) * W, 88-77 Final
Tue. 26 Fla. Memorial * W, 77-58 Final
Thu. 28 at Keiser University * W, 87-73 Final
Sat. 30 Ave Maria University * W, 82-57 Final
 
February
Sat. 6 at Thomas University * L, 78-61 Final
Wed. 10 Webber Int'l * L, 95-83 Final
Sat. 13 Warner University * L, 84-78 Final
Wed. 17 at St. Thomas (Fla.) * L, 68-52 Final
Sat. 20 at Fla. Memorial * W, 76-65 Final
Thu. 25 Thomas University * % W, 78-75 Final
Mon. 29 at Keiser University % L, 78-59 Final
 
November
Tue. 1 Florida National North Miami, Fla. W, 73-69 Final
Fri. 4 vs. Reinhardt L, 80-66 Final
Sat. 5 at Trinity Baptist College Jacksonville, Fla. / Trinity Baptist Classic W, 73-59 Final
Mon. 14 at Florida National Hialeah, Fla. W, 78-70 Final
Thu. 17 Pensacola Christian College North Miami, Fla. W, 72-60 Final
Sat. 19 at St. Thomas (Fla.) * Miami Gardens, Fla. L, 75-72 Final
Fri. 25 vs. Wilberforce L, 66-60 Final
Sat. 26 at Dalton State Dalton, Ga. / Dalton State Classic L, 71-59 Final
 
December
Thu. 1 at Ave Maria University * Ave Maria, Fla. L, 92-88 Final
Sat. 3 Webber Int'l * North Miami, Fla. W, 82-56 Final
Thu. 15 Sterling (Kan.) North Miami, Fla. L, 91-85 Final
Sun. 18 vs. Briar Cliff (Iowa) L, 69-53 Final
Fri. 30 vs. Concordia-Montreal W, 80-78 Final
Sat. 31 vs. Edward Waters L, 80-74 Final - OT
 
January
Thu. 5 at #6 Warner University * Lake Wales, Fla. W, 64-55 Final
Sat. 7 at Southeastern (Fla.) * Lakeland, Fla. L, 85-52 Final
Thu. 12 Ave Maria University * North Miami, Fla. L, 82-64 Final
Sat. 14 at Thomas (Ga.) * Thomasville, Ga. W, 58-56 Final
Thu. 19 Keiser University * North Miami, Fla. L, 68-67 Final
Sat. 21 at Webber Int'l * Babson Park, Fla. W, 68-65 Final
Thu. 26 at Fla. Memorial * Miami Gardens, Fla. W, 87-75 Final
Sat. 28 Warner University * North Miami, Fla. L, 82-74 Final
 
February
Sat. 4 St. Thomas (Fla.) * North Miami, Fla. L, 68-63 Final
Thu. 9 at Keiser University * West Palm Beach, Fla. L, 73-63 Final
Sat. 11 Southeastern (Fla.) * North Miami, Fla. W, 72-61 Final
Thu. 16 Fla. Memorial * North Miami, Fla. W, 77-48 Final
Sat. 18 Thomas (Ga.) * North Miami, Fla. W, 58-56 Final
Thu. 23 at Keiser University % West Palm Beach, Fla. / 2017 TSC Quarterfinals L, 78-65 Final
 
November
Tue. 7 Florida National North Miami, Fla. L, 81-79 Final
Fri. 10 vs. Talladega College L, 65-63 Final
Sat. 11 at Faulkner Montgomery, Ala. / Veteran's Day Classic L, 78-44 Final
Thu. 16 Coastal Georgia * North Miami, Fla. L, 71-65 Final
Sat. 18 Thomas (Ga.) * North Miami, Fla. W, 68-55 Final
Tue. 21 at Florida Tech Melbourne, Fla. L, 107-67 Final
Fri. 24 Edward Waters North Miami, Fla. L, 67-65 Final
Thu. 30 #11 Southeastern (Fla.) * North Miami, Fla. L, 70-67 Final
 
December
Sat. 2 at Ave Maria * Ave Maria, Fla. W, 65-51 Final
Thu. 7 Florida Memorial * North Miami, Fla. L, 75-73 Final
Sat. 9 at #22 St. Thomas (Fla.) * Miami Gardens, Fla. L, 96-90 Final - OT
Tue. 12 at Florida National Hialeah, Fla. W, 91-83 Final
Mon. 18 Marian (Ind.) North Miami, Fla. 7:30 PM
Wed. 20 vs. Dakota Wesleyan 1:00 PM
Thu. 21 vs. Bethel (Ind.) 1:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 3 Emmanuel (Mass.) North Miami, Fla. 4:00 PM
Sat. 6 at Keiser University * West Palm Beach, Fla. 4:00 PM
Thu. 11 Warner University * North Miami, Fla. 7:30 PM
Sat. 13 at Webber Int'l * Babson Park, Fla. 4:00 PM
Thu. 18 at Thomas (Ga.) * Thomasville, Ga. 7:30 PM
Sat. 20 at Coastal Georgia * Brunswick, Ga. 4:00 PM
Thu. 25 Ave Maria * North Miami, Fla. 5:30 PM
Sat. 27 at Southeastern (Fla.) * Lakeland, Fla. 7:00 PM
 
February
Thu. 1 St. Thomas (Fla.) * North Miami, Fla. 7:30 PM
Sat. 3 at Florida Memorial * Miami Gardens, Fla. 4:00 PM
Sat. 10 Keiser University * North Miami, Fla. 4:00 PM
Thu. 15 Webber Int'l * North Miami, Fla. 7:30 PM
Sat. 17 at Warner University * Lake Wales, Fla. 4:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event