Tabs

Top Stories
Videos
Calendar
« Dec Jan 2018 Feb »
S M T W T F S
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
Jan 3, 2018
72 Emmanuel (Mass.)
73 at Johnson & Wales (FL)
Final
North Miami, Fla.
Jan 6, 2018
68 Johnson & Wales (FL)
59 at Keiser
Final
West Palm Beach, Fla.
108 Johnson & Wales (FL)
113 at Keiser University
Final - OT
West Palm Beach, Fla.
Jan 11, 2018
75 Warner University
79 at Johnson & Wales (FL)
Final - OT
North Miami, Fla.
89 Warner University
77 at Johnson & Wales (FL)
Final
North Miami, Fla.
Jan 13, 2018
71 Johnson & Wales (FL)
64 at Webber Int'l
Final
Babson, Fla.
67 Johnson & Wales (FL)
74 at Webber Int'l
Final
Babson Park, Fla.
Jan 18, 2018
70 Johnson & Wales (FL)
56 at Thomas (GA)
Final
Thomasville, Ga.
74 Johnson & Wales (FL)
68 at Thomas (Ga.)
Final
Thomasville, Ga.
Jan 20, 2018
57 Johnson & Wales (FL)
82 at Coastal Georgia
Final
Brunswick, Ga
81 Johnson & Wales (FL)
85 at (rv) Coastal Georgia
Final - OT
Brunswick, Ga.
Jan 25, 2018
Ave Maria
at Johnson & Wales (FL)
5:30 PM
North Miami, Fla.
Ave Maria
at Johnson & Wales (FL)
7:30 PM
North Miami, Fla.
Jan 27, 2018
Johnson & Wales (FL)
at Southeastern (Fla.)
5:00 PM
Lakeland, Fla.
Johnson & Wales (FL)
at Southeastern (Fla.)
7:00 PM
Lakeland, Fla.
No events today
Social Media
Headlines
March 18, 2016 Wildcats track competes at the U Miami, Fla. - University of Miami

Calendar

No Event
No Event
Fri Aug 18
Final
vs. Johnson (FL) W, 3-1
@ Hialeah, Fla. Hialeah, Fla. (Bucky Dent Gym)
Fri Aug 18
Final
at Florida National L, 3-1
Hialeah, Fla.
Sat Aug 19
Final
at Broward College W, 4-0
Sat Aug 19
Final
at Montreat College W, 5-0
Black Mountain, N.C.
Mon Aug 21
Final
at Middle Georgia State W, 2-1
Cochran, Ga.
Thu Aug 24
Final
Missouri Baptist L, 3-0
North Miami, Fla.
Fri Aug 25
Final
vs. Johnson (FL) W, 3-0
@ Jacksonville, Fla. Jacksonville, Fla. (Mack Attack Classic)
Fri Aug 25
Final
vs. Florida National L, 3-0
@ Jacksonville, Fla. Jacksonville, Fla. (Mack Attack Classic)
Sat Aug 26
Final
at Edward Waters L, 3-0
Jacksonville, Fla. (Mack Attack Classic)
Sat Aug 26
Final
vs. Florida College L, 3-0
@ Jacksonville, Fla. Jacksonville, Fla. (Mack Attack Classic)
Sat Aug 26
Final
vs. Vanguard L, 3-1
@ Thomasville, Ga. Thomasville, Ga.
Mon Aug 28
Final
Life University (Ga.) W, 4-1
Miami Shores, Fla.
Mon Aug 28
Final
at Middle Georgia W, 2-0
Cochran, Ga.
Fri Sep 01
Final
at FAU Invite: South County Regional Park N/A
Boca Raton, Fla.
Fri Sep 01
Final
at FAU Invite: South County Regional Park N/A
Boca Raton, Fla.
Fri Sep 01
Final
Spring Arbor W, 5-2
Miami Shores, Fla.
Fri Sep 01
Final
Florida National L, 3-1
North Miami, Fla.
Fri Sep 01
Final - 2OT
at Florida National L, 2-1
Hialeah, Fla.
Mon Sep 04
Final
at #7 Nova Southeastern L, 2-1
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
Sat Sep 09
Postponed
at Asics Invite: Embry Riddle XC Course N/A
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Sat Sep 09
Postponed
at Asics Invite: Embry Riddle XC Course N/A
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Sun Sep 10
at The Doc Gimmler: Bethpage State Park, Red - Farmingdale, NY 6th of 14
Sun Sep 10
Cancelled
at Georgia Gwinnett College
Mon Sep 18
at Webber Fall Intercollegiate: CC of Winter Haven - Winter Haven, FL Canceled
Mon Sep 18
Postponed
at Webber Fall Intercollegiate: CC of Winter Haven - Winter Haven, FL Canceled
Mon Sep 18
Final
at Nova Southeastern W, 2-0
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
Wed Sep 20
Final
St. Thomas (FL) L, 1-0
Miami Shores, Fla.
Wed Sep 20
Final
at Keiser L, 3-0
West Palm Beach, Fla.
Fri Sep 22
Final
at Webber Int'l W, 2-0
Babson Park, Fla.
Fri Sep 22
Final
Trinity (Fla.) W, 3-2
North Miami, Fla.
Sat Sep 23
Final
at Mountain Dew Invite: UF Golf Course N/A
Gainesville, Fla.
Sat Sep 23
Final
vs. Mountain Dew Invite: UF Golf Course N/A
@ Gainsville, Fla. Gainesville, Fla.
Sat Sep 23
Final
Ave Maria L, 3-1
North Miami, Fla.
Sat Sep 23
Final
at #11 Southeastern L, 4-0
Lakeland, Fla.
Mon Sep 25
at The Mid South Classic: Sand Creek Station - Newton, KS 3rd of 11
Wed Sep 27
Final
Ave Maria W, 5-1
Miami Shores, Fla.
Wed Sep 27
Final
at Ave Maria W, 3-1
Ave Maria, Fla.
Wed Sep 27
Final
at Webber Intl. L, 3-0
Babson Park, Fla.
Wed Sep 27
Final
at Webber Intl. L, 3-0
Babson Park, Fla.
Sat Sep 30
Final
at Coastal Ga. L, 3-0
Brunswick, Ga.
Sat Sep 30
Final
Webber Int'l W, 2-0
Miami Shores, Fla.
Sat Sep 30
Final
vs. Florida Memorial L, 3-0
@ Brunswick, Ga. Brunswick, Ga.
Sat Sep 30
Final
Southeastern (Fla.) L, 2-0
Miami Shores, Fla.
Mon Oct 02
at USCB Sand Shark Invitational: Innisbrook Resort, Copperhead - Palm Harbor, FL 3rd of 18
Mon Oct 02
at USCB Sand Shark Invitational: Innisbrook Resort, Island Course - Palm Harbor, FL DNF
Wed Oct 04
Final - 2OT
Florida Memorial W, 2-1
Miami Shores, Fla.
Wed Oct 04
Final
at Fla. Memorial W, 7-0
Miramar, Fla.
Wed Oct 04
Final
St. Thomas (Fla.) L, 3-0
North Miami, Fla.
Sat Oct 07
Final
at SCAD W, 2-0
Hardeeville, S.C.
Sat Oct 07
Final
SCAD W, 1-0
Miami Shores, Fla.
Sat Oct 07
Final
vs. Mid-Atlantic Christian W, 3-0
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Kissimmee, Fla.
Sat Oct 07
Final
at Johnson (FL) W, 3-1
Kissimmee, Fla.
Sun Oct 08
Final
vs. Southwestern Adventist University W, 3-0
@ Hialeah, Fla. Hialeah, Fla.
Mon Oct 09
at NSU GolfRank Invitational: PGA National, Champion - Palm Beach Gardens, FL 6th of 12
Mon Oct 09
at NSU Guy Harvey Invitational: PGA National, Palmer Course - Palm Beach Gardens, FL N/A
Wed Oct 11
Final
at #6 Keiser University L, 4-0
West Palm Beach, Fla.
Sat Oct 14
Final
at Southeastern University L, 3-0
Lakeland, Fla.
Sat Oct 14
Final
Keiser L, 2-1
Miami Shores, Fla.
Mon Oct 16
Final
at Ave Maria L, 3-0
Ave Maria, Fla.
Tue Oct 17
Final
at Disney XC Classic: ESPN Wide World of Sports N/A
Orlando, Fla.
Tue Oct 17
Final
at Disney XC Classic: ESPN Wide World of Sports N/A
Orlando, Fla.
Tue Oct 17
Final
at Barry University L, 4-0
Miami Shores, Fla.
Wed Oct 18
Final
at Warner University L, 2-1
Lake Wales, Fla.
Thu Oct 19
Final
at Trinity (Fla.) W, 3-1
New Port Richey, Fla.
Fri Oct 20
Final
vs. Coastal Ga. L, 3-0
@ Miami Gardens, Fla. Miami Gardens, Fla.
Fri Oct 20
Final
at Florida Memorial University L, 3-0
Miami Gardens, Fla.
Sat Oct 21
Final
at Asics sand Shark Invite: USC-Beaufort N/A
Beaufort, S.C.
Sat Oct 21
Final
at Asics Sand Shark Invite: USC-Beaufort N/A
Beaufort, S.C.
Sat Oct 21
Final - 2OT
Thomas (Ga.) T, 1-1
Miami Shores, Fla.
Sat Oct 21
Final - OT
at Thomas (Ga.) L, 2-1
Thomasville, Ga.
Mon Oct 23
at Dalton State Roadrunner Invitational: Nob North GC - Cohutta, GA 15th of 15
Tue Oct 24
at Dave Adamonis Sr. Invitational: Trump National Doral - Red Tiger/Blue Monster - Doral, FL 1st of 16
Wed Oct 25
Final
Keiser University L, 3-0
North Miami, Fla.
Wed Oct 25
Final
at #15 St. Thomas (FL) L, 2-0
Miami Gardens, Fla.
Thu Oct 26
Final
vs. Fisk L, 3-0
@ Hialeah, Florida Hialeah, Fla.
Fri Oct 27
Final
vs. Florida College W, 62-45
@ Ave Maria, Fla. / Ave Maria Tournament
Sat Oct 28
Final
vs. Trinity (Fla.) W, 106-68
@ Ave Maria, Fla. / Ave Maria Tournament
Sat Oct 28
Final
USC Beaufort L, 2-1
Miami Shores, Fla.
Sat Oct 28
Final
Warner University L, 3-0
North Miami, Fla.
Sat Oct 28
Final
Warner University L, 3-0
North Miami, Fla.
Mon Oct 30
Final - 2OT
Warner University T, 0-0
Miami Shores, Fla.
Tue Oct 31
at Southern Plains Intercollegiate: Gaillardia CC - Oklahoma City, OK 3rd of 13
Round 3
Wed Nov 01
Final
Voorhees College W, 97-54
North Miami, Fla.
Wed Nov 01
Final
at St. Thomas (Fla.) L, 3-0
Miami Gardens, Fla.
Fri Nov 03
Final
vs. Valley City St. L, 87-71
@ Lake Wales, Fla. / Lady Royal Classic
Sat Nov 04
FInal
vs. The Sun Conference Championships 9th of 9
@ Ave Maria, Fla.
Sat Nov 04
Final
at The Sun Conference Championships 9th of 9
Ave Maria, Fla.
Sat Nov 04
Final
at Thomas (Ga.) L, 2-1
Thomasville, Ga. (Sun Conference Quarterfinals)
Sat Nov 04
Final
Southeastern University L, 3-0
North Miami, Fla.
Sat Nov 04
Final
vs. Edward Waters L, 75-70
@ Lake Wales, Fla. / Lady Royal Classic
Tue Nov 07
Final
Florida National L, 81-79
North Miami, Fla.
Fri Nov 10
Final
vs. Talladega College L, 65-63
@ Montgomery, Ala. / Veteran's Day Classic
Sat Nov 11
Final
at Faulkner L, 78-44
Montgomery, Ala. / Veteran's Day Classic
Thu Nov 16
Final - OT
Coastal Georgia L, 87-86
North Miami, Fla.
Thu Nov 16
Final
Coastal Georgia L, 71-65
North Miami, Fla.
Sat Nov 18
Final
Thomas (GA) L, 83-64
North Miami, Fla.
Sat Nov 18
Final
Thomas (Ga.) W, 68-55
North Miami, Fla.
Tue Nov 21
Final
at Florida Tech L, 107-67
Melbourne, Fla.
Fri Nov 24
Final
Edward Waters L, 67-65
North Miami, Fla.
Tue Nov 28
Final
Florida College W, 74-56
North Miami, Fla.
Thu Nov 30
Final
#3 Southeastern (Fla.) L, 86-59
North Miami, Fla.
Thu Nov 30
Final
#11 Southeastern (Fla.) L, 70-67
North Miami, Fla.
Sat Dec 02
Final
at Ave Maria W, 65-51
Ave Maria, Fla.
Sat Dec 02
Final
at (rv) Ave Maria L, 84-74
Ave Maria, Fla.
Thu Dec 07
Final
Florida Memorial L, 63-56
North Miami, Fla.
Thu Dec 07
Final
Florida Memorial L, 75-73
North Miami, Fla.
Sat Dec 09
Final
at St. Thomas (Fla.) L, 67-66
Miami Gardens, Fla.
Sat Dec 09
Final - OT
at #22 St. Thomas (Fla.) L, 96-90
Miami Gardens, Fla.
Tue Dec 12
Final
at Saint Leo L, 72-70
St. Leo, Fla.
Tue Dec 12
Final
at Florida National W, 91-83
Hialeah, Fla.
Mon Dec 18
Final
(rv) Concordia (MI) L, 66-55
North Miami, Fla.
Mon Dec 18
Final
Marian (Ind.) L, 88-56
North Miami, Fla.
Tue Dec 19
Final
vs. #14 Bethel (Ind.) L, 92-68
@ West Palm Beach, Fla. / Marietta Rappaport Holiday Classic
Wed Dec 20
Final
vs. #20 Dakota Wesleyan L, 100-92
@ ,
Fri Dec 29
Final
Talladega College L, 86-77
North Miami, Fla.
Wed Jan 03
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 73-72
North Miami, Fla.
Sat Jan 06
Final
at Keiser W, 68-59
West Palm Beach, Fla.
Sat Jan 06
Final - OT
at Keiser University L, 113-108
West Palm Beach, Fla.
Thu Jan 11
Final - OT
Warner University W, 79-75
North Miami, Fla.
Thu Jan 11
Final
Warner University L, 89-77
North Miami, Fla.
Sat Jan 13
Final
at Webber Int'l W, 71-64
Babson, Fla.
Sat Jan 13
Final
at Webber Int'l L, 74-67
Babson Park, Fla.
Thu Jan 18
Final
at Thomas (GA) W, 70-56
Thomasville, Ga.
Thu Jan 18
Final
at Thomas (Ga.) W, 74-68
Thomasville, Ga.
Sat Jan 20
Final
at Coastal Georgia L, 82-57
Brunswick, Ga
Sat Jan 20
Final - OT
at (rv) Coastal Georgia L, 85-81
Brunswick, Ga.
Thu Jan 25
5:30 PM
Ave Maria
North Miami, Fla.
Thu Jan 25
7:30 PM
Ave Maria
North Miami, Fla.
Sat Jan 27
5:00 PM
at Southeastern (Fla.)
Lakeland, Fla.
Sat Jan 27
7:00 PM
at Southeastern (Fla.)
Lakeland, Fla.
Thu Feb 01
6:00 PM
St. Thomas (Fla.)
North Miami, Fla.
Thu Feb 01
7:30 PM
St. Thomas (Fla.)
North Miami, Fla.
Sat Feb 03
2:00 PM
at Florida Memorial
Miami Gardens, Fla.
Sat Feb 03
4:00 PM
at Florida Memorial
Miami Gardens, Fla.
Sun Feb 04
at Eastern FL Invitational: Suntree CC Melbourne, Fla.
Sat Feb 10
2:00 PM
Keiser
North Miami, Fla.
Sat Feb 10
4:00 PM
Keiser University
North Miami, Fla.
Sun Feb 11
at ACU Spring Invitational:Moon Valley, Phoenix, Az.
Sun Feb 11
at Coastal Georgia Spring Invite: King & Prince GC, St. Simons Island Ga.
Thu Feb 15
5:30 PM
Webber Int'l
North Miami, Fla.
Thu Feb 15
7:30 PM
Webber Int'l
North Miami, Fla.
Sat Feb 17
2:00 PM
at Warner University
Lake Wales, Fla.
Sat Feb 17
4:00 PM
at Warner University
Lake Wales, Fla.
Sun Feb 25
at San Antonio Shootout: TPC San Antonio, Texas
Sun Mar 04
at USCB Sand Shark Classic:Oldfield Golf Club, Okatie, SC
Mon Mar 05
at Seminole State College Spring Invite: Timacuan GC, Lake Mary, Fla.
Sun Mar 18
at The Primm Battle: Primm Valley Resort, Primm Nevada
Sun Mar 18
at The Battle Primm: Primm valley Golf Club, Primm Valley, Ca.
Sun Mar 25
at Barry Women's Invitational: Don Shula's Resort, Miami Fla.
Sun Apr 01
at Buccaneer Invitational: Normandy Shores GC, Miami Shores Fla.
Sun Apr 08
at Dalton State Invitational: The Farm Golf Club, Rocky Face, Ga.
Sat Apr 21
at The Sun Conference Championship: Plantation Preserve GC, Plantation , Fla.
Sun Apr 29
at Sun Conference Championship: Savannah Quarters Golf Club, Savannah, Ga.
Wed May 16
at 67th NAIA National Championship: TPC Deere Run, Silvis, Illinos
Previous PP Next View Full Schedule

Sponsors

Buttons