Composite Schedule

October 2019
Schedule for the month of October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
at USCB Innisbrook Invitational; Palm Harbor, Fla. (Innisbrook Resort - Copperhead)
Through Rd 2
10th of 19
1
at USCB Innisbrook Invitational; Palm Harbor, Fla. (Innisbrook Resort - Copperhead)
Final
11th of 19

2
vs St. Thomas (Fla.)
Final
W, 1-0

3
4
5

at #4 Southeastern (Fla.)
Final
L, 6-1
6
at Webber Int'l
Final
W, 2-1
7
at Shark Invitational; Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (PGA National - Champions)
Through Rd 1
8th of 11

at Thomas Fall Invitational; Valdosta, Ga. (Kinderlou Forest Golf Club)
Through Rd 1
T-2nd of 7
8
at Shark Invitational; Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (PGA National - Champions)
Final
8th of 11

at Thomas Fall Invitational; Valdosta, Ga. (Kinderlou Forest Golf Club)
Final
3rd of 7
9
vs Ave Maria
Final - OT
W, 2-1

at Warner University
Final
W, 3-1

10
11
12

vs Warner University
Final
W, 3-1

vs #9 Southeastern (Fla.)
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2
13
14
15
16
vs Florida Memorial
Final
W, 9-0

at Fla. Memorial
Final
W, 3-1
17
18
vs Trinity Baptist College
Final
W, 3-0

at Trinity (Fla.)
Final
W, 3-1

19
at Sand Shark Invitational; Hardeeville, S.C. (Hardeeville School Complex/Jasper Park)
Final
Competed as Individuals


vs SCAD Savannah
Final - 2OT
T, 3-3
20
at SCAD Savannah
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
21
22
23

24
25
26
vs St. Thomas (Fla.)
Final
L, 3-0

vs Warner University
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
27
28
vs Dave Adamonis, Sr. Invitational; Doral, Fla. (Trump National Doral - Red Tiger/Blue Monster)
Through Rd 2
6th of 8

vs Dave Adamonis, Sr. Invitational; Doral, Fla. (Trump National Doral - Golden Palm)
Through Rd 2
6th of 7
29
vs Dave Adamonis, Sr. Invitational; Doral, Fla. (Trump National Doral - Red Tiger/Blue Monster)
Final
7th of 8

vs Dave Adamonis, Sr. Invitational; Doral, Fla. (Trump National Doral - Golden Palm)
Final
6th of 7
30
at #14 St. Thomas (FL)
Final
L, 2-0


at Warner University
Final
W, 2-1
31
1
2
vs Cumberland (Tenn.)
@ Temple Terrace, Fla. (Conn Gymnasium)
Final
L, 75-61

vs Southeastern University
Final
L, 3-0

at Thomas (Ga.)
Final - OT
L, 2-1

vs Thomas (Ga.)
Final
L, 2-1